Welcome to EnGenius!
Select best site for your location.
or
SFP Series

Gigabit Ethernet SFP Series Transceiver Modules

Product Highlight

EnGenius Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is an industry standard hot-swappable device that plugs into the SFP port or slot and link the port with the network.

  • Hot pluggable LC Duplex Connector
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Industry standard compliance
  • Low power dissipation
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with International Safety Standard IEC 825
  • ROHS Compliant

Downloads

File Name Type
download iconSFP Series Datasheet EN Data Sheet

If you are unable to find the file, please get it in the download center.

Technical Specifications

 
SFP2185-05
SFP2213-10 
Connector Type
LC LC
Data Rate
1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps
Wave lenght
850nm  1310nm
Fiber type
MMF
SMF
Maximum Transmission Distance
0.5km  10km
Transmitter Characteristics
Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V
Supply Current: 160mA
Output Optical Power -10 ~ 3dBm

 Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V

Supply Current: 160mA
Output Optical Power -9 ~ 2dBm
Receiever Characteristics
Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V
Supply Current: 100mA
Maximum receiver power -3dBm
Optical receiver sensitivity -18dBm

 Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V

Supply Current: 100mA
Maximum receiver power -3dBm
Optical receiver sensitivity -20dBm
 
 

Environmental & Physical

Operating Temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Dimensions & Weight

Dimensions (WxDxH)

13.72 x 56.64 x 12.43mm

Weight

25g

chat-icon

Related Products

Question About Our Products?
©2024 EnGenius Networks Terms of Use Privacy Policy